Handicaps

The handicap ratings of all polo players affiliated with the South African Polo Association are listed below by Polo Provinces.

Name Province Club Handicap Umpire Rating
Rafael Seco Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 1 NR
Alejandro Fantini Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 3 NR
Enrique Uribe Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 1 NR
Sohail Quraeshi Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 1 NR
Dominic Lodge Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 2 NR
Sehlohlo Samuel Nqai Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club -1 NR
Nkosiyabo Mncwabe Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club -1 NR
Neil Cox Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 0 NR
Wanjiku Muthokia Highveld Gunsmoke Polo Club -2 NR
Marc Train Highveld Gunsmoke Polo Club -2 NR
Nicholas Rowe Highveld Inanda Polo Club -2 NR
Bo-Mary Hartman Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -2 NR
Pat Molotja Natal Shongweni Polo Club -2 NR
Lee-Anne Ferreira Highveld Inanda Polo Club -2 NR
Juaan Ferreira Highveld Inanda Polo Club -2 NR
Paul Myatt Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -2 NR
Jayden Levy Highveld Inanda Polo Club -2 NR
Joshua Ferreira Highveld Inanda Polo Club -2 NR
Matthew Barnard Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
Lindsey Slater Natal Shongweni Polo Club -2 NR
Marit Boettcher Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club -1 NR
Hunter Whittle East Griqualand Zwartberg Polo Club -1 NR
Stephanie Lowe Highveld East Rand Polo Club -2 NR
Masedi Molosiwa Highveld East Rand Polo Club -2 NR
Zac Levy Highveld Inanda Polo Club -2 NR
Robyn MacGibbon Highveld Gunsmoke Polo Club -2 NR
Warren Valentine Natal Shongweni Polo Club -2 NR
Chris Cleator Natal Shongweni Polo Club -1 NR
Adrian Lavarinhas Highveld East Rand Polo Club -1 NR
Janette de Bruin East Griqualand Zwartberg Polo Club -2 NR
Gregers Lauridsen Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -1 NR
Michael Fass Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 0 NR
Matthew Pohl Highveld Inanda Polo Club 2 R
Benjamin Bryden East Griqualand Kokstad Polo Club -2 NR
Berdine Odendaal Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -1 NR
Derek Harvey Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 1 NR
Renate Klass Highveld Inanda Polo Club -2 NR
Ray Oxenham Cape Addo Polo Club -1 NR
Ian Lowe Highveld East Rand Polo Club -1 NR
Jan Fourie Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -1 NR
Louw Schabort Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 2 NR
Camilla Harris Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -2 NR
Anthony Higgs Natal Richmond Polo Club 0 NR
Mswazi Mgudu Natal Bergville Polo Club 0 NR
George Mumba Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
Josephine Susman Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -1 NR
Ritali Cronje Highveld East Rand Polo Club -1 NR
Paul Cronje Highveld East Rand Polo Club -1 NR
Ryan Robertson Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 2 NR
Maxwell Kelsey Highveld Gunsmoke Polo Club -1 NR
Caleb Bryden East Griqualand Kokstad Polo Club -1
Japie Zompie Samuel Tsotetsie Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 2 NR
James Roberts Natal Shongweni Polo Club 0 NR
Rob Hampson Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 2 NR
Kate Holmes Natal Lions River Polo Club 0 NR
Mark Davies Natal Lions River Polo Club 2 NR
Juli Santini Natal Lions River Polo Club -1 NR
Guy Slater Natal Shongweni Polo Club 3 NR
Johan van Reenen Highveld Rocking Four Polo Club 2 NR
Dirk van Reenen Highveld Rocking Four Polo Club 5* NR
Diego Casilli Highveld East Rand Polo Club 1 NR
Jean-Paul Rey Highveld Inanda Polo Club 1 R
Craig James Highveld Inanda Polo Club 3 R
Murray Butcher Highveld Inanda Polo Club 3 R
Thokozana Zondo Highveld Gunsmoke Polo Club 1 NR
Penny Uys Highveld Gunsmoke Polo Club -1 NR
Jimmy Uys Highveld Gunsmoke Polo Club 0 NR
Nathi Shabalala Highveld Gunsmoke Polo Club 1 NR
Duncan Lowe Highveld East Rand Polo Club 0 NR
Angus Lowe Highveld East Rand Polo Club 1 NR
David Jeffery Highveld Gunsmoke Polo Club 0 NR
Clive Peddle Highveld East Rand Polo Club 0 NR
Duncan Ellis Highveld East Rand Polo Club 4 R
Rahat Malik Cape Cape Town Polo Club -1 NR
James Kane-Berman Highveld Arnot Polo Club 4 NR
Candice Kane-Berman Highveld Arnot Polo Club 0 NR
Angus Yeats Free State Rakhoi Polo Club 0 NR
Matthew Thake Free State Harrismith Polo Club 1 NR
Mandlenkosi Alfred Siphengana East Griqualand Zwartberg Polo Club 0 NR
Aaron Pagel Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 1 NR
Tom de Bruin East Griqualand Zwartberg Polo Club 6* NR
Rory Quin East Griqualand Zwartberg Polo Club 0 NR
Qozi Mbalekwa East Griqualand Kokstad Polo Club 0 NR
Rory Bryden East Griqualand Kokstad Polo Club 5 NR
Gareth (Tigger) Bryden East Griqualand Kokstad Polo Club 1
Alex Watson Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 1 NR
Henro Potgieter Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 1 NR
Gerhardus Ignatius Marx Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 1 NR
Martin Hartman Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0
Giovanni Hartman Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
Alessandro Hartman Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
Pieter Engelbrecht Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -1 NR
Jaap Engelbrecht Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
Charl du Plessis Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 3 NR
Jason Drew Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -1 NR
Joseph Bronn Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
Michael Mackenzie Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 3
Christopher Mackenzie Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 7 NR
Buster Mackenzie Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 4 NR
Doug Lund Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 4 NR
Christopher Lund Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 3 NR
Tommy Crowe Natal Karkloof Polo Club 2
James Crowe Natal Karkloof Polo Club 2
Ben Crowe Natal Karkloof Polo Club 4 NR
Shaun Brokensha Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 4 NR
Tessa Moxon Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 0 NR
Jan Albert Steenkamp Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 4 NR
Justin Snaith Cape Cape Town Polo Club 0 NR
Pawel Kanigowski Cape Cape Town Polo Club 1
Marek Kanigowski Cape Cape Town Polo Club 0 NR
Rupert Hackwill Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
Anthony Baines Cape Cape Town Polo Club 0 NR