Handicaps

Mens Handicaps

* Denotes Handicaps Under Review

Player Province Club Handicap Umpire Rating
Thabiso Mncwabe (Sanders) KwaZulu-Natal Mooi River Polo Club -2 NR
Hilton Sanders KwaZulu-Natal Mooi River Polo Club 0 NR
Anthony Clements Western Cape Cape Town Polo Club 1 NR
Thabo Koto Western Cape Cape Town Polo Club -1 NR
Jean du Plessis Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 6* NR
Sakile Lithula Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 0 NR
Dominic Lodge Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 3* NR
Sehlohlo Samuel Nqai Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 0 NR
Nkosiyabo Mncwabe Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 1 NR
Nathan Stockill Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 3 NR
Raj Madha Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
James Adams Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
Paul Myatt Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -1 NR
Hunter Whittle Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 1 NR
Jon Chew Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club -1 NR
Charles Heffron Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 0* NR
Patrick Heffron Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 0* NR
Creighton Boyd Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 2 NR
Palfa Nokhenke (Williamson) Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 0 NR
Christopher Gilson Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 0 NR
Adrian Lavarinhas Highveld East Rand Polo Club 2 NR
Retief Steenkamp Western Cape Cape Town Polo Club 1 NR
Michael Fass Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 1 NR
William Gilson Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 1 NR
Robert Louw Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -1 NR
Derek Harvey Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 2 NR
Ian Lowe Highveld East Rand Polo Club 0 NR
Louw Schabort Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 3 NR
Eduardo Vieira Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
James Gilson Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 1 NR
Jack Williamson Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 1 NR
David Robinson Western Cape Addo Polo Club 1 NR
Garth Kanigowski Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 1 NR
Paul Cronje Highveld East Rand Polo Club 0 NR
Ryan Robertson Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 2* NR
Maxwell Kelsey Highveld East Rand Polo Club 0 NR
Cameron Chubb KwaZulu-Natal Stoney Hill Polo Club 4 NR
Brett Chubb KwaZulu-Natal Stoney Hill Polo Club 3 NR
Blake Chubb KwaZulu-Natal Stoney Hill Polo Club 1 NR
Diego Casilli Highveld East Rand Polo Club 1 NR
Ian Russell Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 1 NR
Duncan Lowe Highveld East Rand Polo Club 2 R
Angus Lowe Highveld East Rand Polo Club 2 NR
Hannes Pickard Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 1 NR
Briers Marais Highveld East Rand Polo Club 2 NR
Campbell Macnab Highveld East Rand Polo Club 3 R
Rahat Malik Western Cape Cape Town Polo Club -1 NR
Deepak Malik Western Cape Cape Town Polo Club -1 NR
Matthew Thake Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 2* NR
Robert Williamson Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 0 NR
Guy Williamson Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 4 NR
Mandlenkosi Alfred Siphengana Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 1 NR
Aaron Pagel Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 2* NR
Andrew Gilson Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 2 NR
Tom de Bruin Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 6** NR
Rory Quin Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 1 NR
Alex Watson Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 2* NR
Martin Venter Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
Kevin Rixon Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 3 NR
Henro Potgieter Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 1 NR
Gerhardus Ignatius Marx Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 1 NR
Martin Hartman Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 1 NR
Giovanni Hartman Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 2 NR
Alessandro Hartman Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 1 NR
Pieter Engelbrecht Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
Jaap Engelbrecht Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 1 NR
Charl du Plessis Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 4 NR
Jason Drew Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -1 NR
Joseph Bronn Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 1 NR
Guy Watson Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 4** NR
Thomas Richardson Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 1* NR
Vaughn Richardson Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 2 NR
Nicolas Richardson Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 2* NR
Michael Mackenzie Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 3* NR
Buster Mackenzie Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 4* NR
Doug Lund Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 5 NR
Christopher Lund Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 4* NR
James Crowe Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 3* NR
Ben Crowe Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 3** NR
Shaun Brokensha Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 4* NR
Valerian Van der Byl Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 2 NR
Jan Albert Steenkamp Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 NR
Pawel Kanigowski Western Cape Cape Town Polo Club 2 NR
Marek Kanigowski Western Cape Cape Town Polo Club 2* NR
Gavin Kanigowski Western Cape Cape Town Polo Club -1 NR
Rupert Hackwill Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 1 NR

Ladies Handicaps

* Denotes Handicaps Under Review

Player Province Club Mixed Handicap Ladies Handicap Umpire Rating
Ashleigh Sanders KwaZulu-Natal Mooi River Polo Club -2 0 NR
Diana Heffron Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club -2 0 NR
Abigail Slater Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 0 1 NR
Charlotte Boyd Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 0 1 NR
Aline Haerri Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 0 1 NR
India Heffron Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club -2 0 NR
Lupita Boettcher Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club -1 0 NR
Olivia Lamphee Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 1 3 NR
Lara Bernard Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club -1 0 NR
Ashleigh Robertson Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club -1 1 NR
Anita Mira Western Cape Cape Town Polo Club -1 1 NR
Lenka Bronn Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -1 1 NR
Grace Watson Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 0 0 NR
Lucy Robinson Western Cape Addo Polo Club -1 0 NR
Hilary Chew Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club -2 0 NR
Bo-Mary Hartman Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club -1 0 NR
Marit Boettcher Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club -1 0 NR
Stephanie Lowe Highveld East Rand Polo Club -1 0 NR
Jemima Heffron Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 1 2 NR
Bianca du Toit Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 1 NR
Janette de Bruin Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club -1 0 NR
Berdine Odendaal Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 1 NR
Sam Levinsohn Eastern Cape Zwartberg Polo Club 0 1 NR
Mia Harrison Western Cape Cape Town Polo Club 0 1 NR
Maud Germann Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 1 NR
Josephine Susman Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 2 NR
Mary Robinson Western Cape Addo Polo Club 1 2 NR
Camilla Harris Western Cape Val de Vie Polo Club 0 2 NR
Tessa Moxon Western Cape Plettenberg Bay Polo Club 1 4 NR

Mens Handicaps

* Denotes Handicaps Under Review

Player Handicap Umpire Rating
Thabiso Mncwabe (Sanders) -2 NR
Hilton Sanders 0 NR
Anthony Clements 1 NR
Thabo Koto -1 NR
Jean du Plessis 6* NR
Sakile Lithula 0 NR
Dominic Lodge 3* NR
Sehlohlo Samuel Nqai 0 NR
Nkosiyabo Mncwabe 1 NR
Nathan Stockill 3 NR
Raj Madha 0 NR
James Adams 0 NR
Paul Myatt -1 NR
Hunter Whittle 1 NR
Jon Chew -1 NR
Charles Heffron 0* NR
Patrick Heffron 0* NR
Creighton Boyd 2 NR
Palfa Nokhenke (Williamson) 0 NR
Christopher Gilson 0 NR
Adrian Lavarinhas 2 NR
Retief Steenkamp 1 NR
Michael Fass 1 NR
William Gilson 1 NR
Robert Louw -1 NR
Derek Harvey 2 NR
Ian Lowe 0 NR
Louw Schabort 3 NR
Eduardo Vieira 0 NR
James Gilson 1 NR
Jack Williamson 1 NR
David Robinson 1 NR
Garth Kanigowski 1 NR
Paul Cronje 0 NR
Ryan Robertson 2* NR
Maxwell Kelsey 0 NR
Cameron Chubb 4 NR
Brett Chubb 3 NR
Blake Chubb 1 NR
Diego Casilli 1 NR
Ian Russell 1 NR
Duncan Lowe 2 R
Angus Lowe 2 NR
Hannes Pickard 1 NR
Briers Marais 2 NR
Campbell Macnab 3 R
Rahat Malik -1 NR
Deepak Malik -1 NR
Matthew Thake 2* NR
Robert Williamson 0 NR
Guy Williamson 4 NR
Mandlenkosi Alfred Siphengana 1 NR
Aaron Pagel 2* NR
Andrew Gilson 2 NR
Tom de Bruin 6** NR
Rory Quin 1 NR
Alex Watson 2* NR
Martin Venter 0 NR
Kevin Rixon 3 NR
Henro Potgieter 1 NR
Gerhardus Ignatius Marx 1 NR
Martin Hartman 1 NR
Giovanni Hartman 2 NR
Alessandro Hartman 1 NR
Pieter Engelbrecht 0 NR
Jaap Engelbrecht 1 NR
Charl du Plessis 4 NR
Jason Drew -1 NR
Joseph Bronn 1 NR
Guy Watson 4** NR
Thomas Richardson 1* NR
Vaughn Richardson 2 NR
Nicolas Richardson 2* NR
Michael Mackenzie 3* NR
Buster Mackenzie 4* NR
Doug Lund 5 NR
Christopher Lund 4* NR
James Crowe 3* NR
Ben Crowe 3** NR
Shaun Brokensha 4* NR
Valerian Van der Byl 2 NR
Jan Albert Steenkamp 0 NR
Pawel Kanigowski 2 NR
Marek Kanigowski 2* NR
Gavin Kanigowski -1 NR
Rupert Hackwill 1 NR

Ladies Handicaps

* Denotes Handicaps Under Review

Player Mixed Handicap Ladies Handicap
Ashleigh Sanders -2 0
Diana Heffron -2 0
Abigail Slater 0 1
Charlotte Boyd 0 1
Aline Haerri 0 1
India Heffron -2 0
Lupita Boettcher -1 0
Olivia Lamphee 1 3
Lara Bernard -1 0
Ashleigh Robertson -1 1
Anita Mira -1 1
Lenka Bronn -1 1
Grace Watson 0 0
Lucy Robinson -1 0
Hilary Chew -2 0
Bo-Mary Hartman -1 0
Marit Boettcher -1 0
Stephanie Lowe -1 0
Jemima Heffron 1 2
Bianca du Toit 0 1
Janette de Bruin -1 0
Berdine Odendaal 0 1
Sam Levinsohn 0 1
Mia Harrison 0 1
Maud Germann 0 1
Josephine Susman 0 2
Mary Robinson 1 2
Camilla Harris 0 2
Tessa Moxon 1 4